Wednesday, June 28, 2017

Monday, June 26, 2017

Sunday, June 25, 2017

USATF Outdoor Track Championships Day 4 Results

USATF Outdoor Track Championships Results HERE

Maggie Ewen 2nd in the Hammer Throw
Laura Roesler 7th in the 800
Mason Ferlic 9th in the 3K Steeple

Gopher Women's Summary HERE

Gabe Grunewald launches website

Gabe Grunewald launches website HERE

Saturday, June 24, 2017

Sean Donnelly's Quest for a Place in the IAAF World Championships Hammer Throw Continues

Sean Donnelly's Quest for a Place in the IAAF World Championships Hammer Throw Continues HERE

USATF Junior Day 3 Results

USATF Junior Day 3 Results HERE

Ashley Ramacher 4th in the high jump
Kieran McKeag 8th in the hammer throw

USATF Day 3 Results

USATF Day 3 Results HERE

Emily Lipari 11th in 1500
Jamie Cheever 13th in the 3K Steeple
Ben Blankenship 12th in 1500
Rose Jackson 16th after Day 1 of the Heptathlon

USATF Junior Championships Day 1 Results

USATF Junior Championships Results HERE

Jedah Caldwell 10th in 200 semis
Julia Fixen DNS in the pole vault

Friday, June 23, 2017

USATF Outdoor Track Championships Day 2 Results

 USATF Outdoor Track Championships Day 2 Results  HERE

Mason Ferlic 12th in 3K Steeple, 3rd in heat
Laura Roesler 4th in heat, 7th overall in 800

USATF Junior Championships Results

USATF Junior Championships Day 2 Results HERE

Hannah Truniger 2nd in 3K
Anna Keefer 6th in 100 meter semi. 13th overall.
Keefer 3rd in the long jump
Amanda Anderson 7th in the discus

Brendan Huber Promoted to be Gustavus Men's and Women's Head XC Coach

Photo courtesy of Gustavus
                                                      Brenden Huber Promoted to be
                                          Gustavus Men's and Women's Head XC Coach
                                                                   HERE

Thursday, June 22, 2017

Gabe's "Group Hug"

Gabe's "Group Hug" HERE

USATF Championships Day 1 Results

USATF Championships Day 1 Results HERE
Hassan Mead, USATF Men's 10K Winner

Hassan Mead wins 10K
Biya Simbassa 4th in the 10K
Kevin Lewis 20th in 10K
Reed Fischer 23rd in the 10K
Sean Donnelly 3rd in the men's hammer throw final
Ben Blankenship won his heat of the 1500 to qualify for the final
Jamie Cheever 12th in the 3K Steeple to qualify for the final
Meghan Peyton 14th in 10K final
Liz Podominick 7th in the discus final.
Nicolle Murphy 11th in the javelin final
Brianna Colbenson 21st in 3K Steeple
Travis Burkstrand 25th in 1500 semis
Gabe Grunewald 9th in her heat of the 1500
Heather Kampf 5th in her heat of the 1500
Mitch Hechsel 20th in 800, 3rd in his heat
Harun Abda 25th overall, 4th in his heat



Concordia Moorhead Updated Indoor and Outdoor Records lists


Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Gabe Grunewald talks about USATF and American Cancer Society's Joint Venture

Gabe Grunewald talks about USATF and American Cancer Society's Joint Venture to raise funds for research, her own battle against cancer, and a documentary chronicaling her fight against the disease

Maggie Ewen One of Three Finalists for the Women's Bowerman Award

ASU Feature on Maggie Ewen and her Family

Maggie Ewen and her parents
Photo courtesy of ASU
                                     ASU Feature on Maggie Ewen and her Family HERE

Tuesday, June 20, 2017

USATF Championships Women's Formchart

  USATF Championships Women's Formchart  HERE

USATF Championships Men's Formchart

USATF Championships Men's Formchart HERE

UMD Grad Breanna Colbenson earns a Spot in the USATF Championships Women's Steeple

UMD Grad Breanna Colbenson Earns a Spot in the USATF Championships Women's Steeple HERE

Gophers Go for the USATF Gold, Silver, or Bronze




Ruining Youth Sport

Ruining Youth Sport HERE

Anthony Fleischfresser and Maggie Ewen are USATFMN Athletes of the Month for May.

NASF Launches National High School T&F HOF

NASF Launches National High School Track & Field Hall of Fame HERE