Saturday, April 29, 2017

Longhorn Invitational Results

Longhorn Invitational Results HERE
Gopher women's summary HERE

SEC Relays Results; Ruby Stauber Wins 1500


SEC Results HERE

Friday, April 28, 2017

The Temperature was Chilly, but the Sprinters were Hot at the Hamline Elite Meet

The Temperature was chilly, but the sprinters were hot at the Hamline Elite Meet at Klas Field Friday night. St Michael Albertville's Anna Keefer dominated her three events: the 100, 200, and long jump. Keefer said of the three the long jump was her favorite.  Though she had some trouble with fouls, on her last jump Keefer broke the Meet and Klas Field records, soaring through the air and landing 19' 3.50 inches from the end of the board to break Minnetonka' grad Mia Baron's marks by .75 meters.

Keefer won the 100 in 12.15 and finished her sweep with a winning time of 24.85 in the 200.  North St Paul's foursome triumphed in both the 4 by 100 and 200, setting a new meet record in the 4 by 200 in 1:42.66, breaking Waconia's 2016 standard by one hundreth of a second.
North St. Paul 4 by 100 and 4 by 200 champion relay team. (From L to R)
Alexis Pratt, Shaliciah Jones, Jebeh Cook, and J'lanna Cager
Photo by Gene Niemi

For the boys, Eden Prairie's Denzel Brown rewrote the 100 record that was set last year by Evon McClellon by four hundreths of a second with a time of 10.53.  Brown finished his individual sprint sweep in 21.62 in the 200. He added to his titles by leading off Eden Prairie's four by 100 relay.  East Ridge broke the meet record in the 4 by 200 relay with a time of 1:29.00

St. Francis' Genuine Mathews shattered Wayzata's Mike Smith's meet record running 47.79 in the 400 to top off the rewriting of all but one of the boy's individual sprint records.  The top four finishers in the 300 hurdles broke Minnetonka's Angus Stout's five year old record in that event.

More coming tomorrow including photos

Hamline Elite Meet Results

Hamline Elite Meet Results HERE

Minnesota Track & Field Top 10 Rankings(HS)

Minnesota Track & Field Outdoor Track Top 10 Rankings(HS) HERE

Duluth East Invitational Results

 Duluth East Invitational Results HERE

Don Fineran Panther Invitational Results

Don Fineran Panther Invitational Results HERE

Gopher Summaries


Gopher men's summaries

April 28, 2017 - ‘U’ Makes Drake Relays 4x400 Final
April 27, 2017 - Gophers Kick Off 108th Drake Relays
April 26, 2017 - Gophers Ready for Drake Relays

Gopher Women's summaries
April 28, 2017 - Gophers Earn Two Titles at Simpson College
April 28, 2017 - Gophers Open Longhorn Invite in Hammer
April 27, 2017 - Distance Gophers Open Competition at Drake

Drake Relays Results

Drake Relays Results HERE
Photo Galleries HERE




Thursday, April 27, 2017

Gopher Men at Drake Recap




Reed Fischer Wins Drake Relays 5K

Bolstorff Twilight Results

Bolstorff Twilight Results HERE

Macalester summary HERE
North Central men's summary HERE
St. John's summary HERE
Carleton summary HERE
Martin Luther summary HERE
St Thomas summary HERE
Bethany Lutheran summary HERE
Northwestern(MN) summary HERE
Hamline summary HERE
UMD summary HERE

MSU Mankato, St. Olaf, Concordia St Paul, Bethel, Crown summaries not available


Klas-Kronebusch Invitational Results

Klas-Kronebusch Invitational Results HERE

Previews of Hamline Elite Meet

Huddled in the stands of Hamline’s Klas Field the spectators will take warming retreats into the dining room under the stands at this year’s Hamline Elite Meet. On the track, the athletes will be coping with the weather as well.  Not heat, but Minnesota Spring frigid temps will compel those in the stands to break out the winter gear and the athletes need to warm up and stay warm without using too much energy.  

While last year’s event saw record setting times, the emphasis this year will be tactics, races for places rather than sizzling hot times.   Veteran sprinter Bloomington Kennedy senior Honour Finley, who holds the State All-time record for 400 meters of 53.96, is running the 200 and defending her title in the 400. St. Michael Albertville’s Anna Keefer will try and improve on her fourth place finish in last year’s 100 meters and challenge Finley in the 200.

The middle and long distance girl’s races are deep with talent with a host of seniors attempting to go out in style with top performances in their events.  The longest race, the 3200, features primarily younger veterans.  Washburn’s Emily Covert, Minnetonka’s Sophie Whicher, Math and Science Academy’s Tierney Wolfgram, Farmington’s Anna Fenske,  Edina’s Morgan Richter and her senior teammate Amanda Mosborg, and two more seniors: Perham’s Brynnan Covington and Marshall’s Claire Boersma  leading the way.  If the wind is light and the lead pack stays together this race has the potential to bring back memories of the 2013 classic MSHSL boy’s championship 3200.

Irondale sophomore Julia Hayes will attempt a double in the 100 and 300 meter hurdles to improve on her runner up finish in the 2016 100 hurdles and a third place finish in the 300.  Prior Lake’s Madison Bremer will take a shot at Kasson-Mantorville grad (now a standout for the Gophers) Taylor Wiebke’s meet record of 5’9”. Rosemount’s Lexy Berger, Mankato West’s teammates Erica Benson and Aliyah Dawkins, Prior Lake’s Madison Scholl will challenge Bremer.  Mounds View’s Julia Fixen is the favorite in the pole vault.

Rosemount’s Berger will be doubling in the high jump and pole vault. SMA’s Keefer tops that with her sprint races and the long jump where she is the defending champion. St. Cloud Tech’s Jody Lipp is also back to defend her triple jump title.  St. Francis’ Amanda Anderson will defend her discus title.  Last year’s runner up, Armstrong’s Alexandrea Hurst, is the favorite to win the shot put.

In the boy’s events St. Francis’ Genuine Matthews will defend his title in the 400, and is hoping to improve on his third place finish in the 100. MSHSL  2016 cross country champ Patrick Roos of Edina will attempt to add a track gold medal to his resume and will have company from Wayzata’s Khalid Hussein, Maple Grove’s Alex Miley, and Hopkins’ Seth Eliason. Miley may double coming back in the 1600 where Edina’s Zach  Miller has the fastest qualifying time. Eden Prairie’s Denzel Brown is doubling in the 100 and 200.  Wayzata teammates junior Frank Fetrow and sophomore Patrick Leonard are the top two qualifiers in the 800.

Lakeville North’s Evan El-Halawani will try to improve on his fifth place finish from last year as well as Edina’s Abdihafid Sahal, who was seventh. Sahal won the 300 hurdles in 2016, followed by El Halawani.  Pipestone Area’s Tyl Woelber and Hutchinson’s Maquire Peterson have both cleared 6’7” in the high jump to lead the qualifiers for that event. Mounds View’s Calvin Cigank returns to defend his title in the pole vault.  Triple and long jump are wide open with many contenders for the titles.  An almost all senior group in the shot put with North’s Jake Kubiatowicz looking to repeat as discus champion and has made a ten foot improvement in the shot that puts him in a position to sweep both titles.

MileSplit Preview is HERE.

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

USTFCCCA/NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track Rankings

USTFCCCA/NCAA  DIII Women's Outdoor Track Rankings HERE

USTFCCCA/NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track Rankings

USTFCCCA/NCAA  DIII Men's Outdoor Track Rankings HERE

Gopher Men 19th in Dual Meet Rankings

Gopher Men 19th in Dual Meet Rankings HERE

USTFCCCA/NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track Rankings


USTFCCCA/NCAA  DII Men's Outdoor Track Rankings HERE

USTFCCCA/NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track Rankings

USTFCCCA/NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track Rankings HERE

Gopher Women 4th in Dual Meet Rankings

Gopher Women 4th in Dual Meet Rankings

Armstrong Invitational Results and Photos

Armstrong Invitational Results and Photos.  Results HERE
Lance Elliott's Photo Album HERE

Gopher Women’s Outdoor Track All-Time Top 10 Performances

Gopher Women’s Outdoor Track All-Time Top 10 Performances HERE

Monday, April 24, 2017

Miles List: Boy's 400 Meters


400 METER DASH-MINNESOTA ALL-TIME
47.18       Quinn Evans, Mounds View  2007
47.40       Michael Smith, Wayzata  2014
47.56       Nathan Roese, East Ridge 2013
47.59       Randy Melbourne, Mpls Washburn  1993
47.66       Tom Gerding, Waconia  1996
47.66       Adam Steele, Eden Prairie 1999
47.72       Scott Beadle, Moorhead  1993
47.78       Calvin Clark, St. Paul Humboldt  2010
47.79       Owete Omodt, Roseville Area  2001
47.82       Austin Salargo, Hopkins  2012
(10)
47.86       Adam Freed, Duluth Marshall  1996
47.90       Aaron Buzard, Rochester Mayo  2002
48.02       Nick Ebert, Chaska  2013
47.8         Ryan Lamppa, Benson  1977 (48.1y)
48.06       Greg Kimbrough, Bloom Jefferson  1992
48.11       Jamal Alkins, Coon Rapids  2001
48.12       Jonathan Webb, Minnehaha Academy  2015
47.9         Fred Merrill, Orono  1969 (48.2y)
47.9         Mark Lutz, Rochester Mayo  1970 (48.2y)
48.14       Trent Riter. Mounds View  2001
(20)
48.22       Paul Otto, Edina East  1977 (48.50y)
48.23       Beau Bofferding, Marshall  2012
48.0         Tom Coles, Hutchinson  1977 (48.3y)
48.26       Leron Norton, Eastview  2015
48.27       Emmanuel Egbujor, Champlin Park  2013
48.28       Riwan Alowonie, Park-CG  2012
48.30       Jacob Baldus, Anoka  2016
48.1         Leo Bond, Faribault School for Deaf 1972 (48.4y)
48.34       Eric Gebeke, White Bear Lake  2012
48.35       Frank Falzone, Stillwater  2010
(30)
48.36       Jerell Hancock, Anoka  2007
48.41       Brett Lawrence, Moorhead  2014
48.42       Rashawn Fountain, Eden Prairie  2011
48.2         Steve Makie, Eden Prairie  1977 (48.5y)
48.47       Sam Johnson, Monticello  2014
48.48       Erik Hanson, Mesabi East  1996
48.49       Reece Vega, Dover-Eyota/St. Charles  2002
48.50       Paul Harris, Woodbury  2004
48.54       Roy Allen, SP Highland Pk  1990
48.54       Craig Kotsmith, Milaca  2002
(40)
48.54       Genuine Matthews, Saint Francis  2016
48.55       Tim VanVoorhis, Apple Valley  1993
48.57       Kevin Bradley, Mounds View  2007
48.61       Brian Meyer, Bloom Jefferson  1997
48.61       Rashon Powers-Neal, St Paul Cretin-DH  2001
48.61       Hans Storvick, Mankato West  2004
48.61       Kyle Groven, Pine Island  2016
48.62       Obai Hussein, Rosemount  2008
48.63       Rich Harkwell, Totino Grace  1984
48.63       Mike Thomas, Apple Valley  1989
(50)
48.4         Mitch Potter, St Michael-Albertville 1998
48.65       Ryan Noreen, Bloom Jefferson 1999
48.65       Josh Tracy, St. Michael-Albertville  2015
48.66       Zach Gearman, Burnsville  2010
48.68       Melvin Carter, SP Central  1997
48.68       E.J. Houston, Cretin-Derham Hall  2005
48.69       Wesley DeLong, Pillager  2012
48.70       Paul DeSalvo, Robbinsdale Armstrong  2010
48.71       Matthew Shannon, Mpls Washburn  2000
48.71       Troy Pollard, St. Paul Highland Park  2009
(60)
48.73       Jesse Posusta, Glencoe-Silver Lake  2005
48.74       Leon Cheneyon, Robbinsdale Cooper  2008
48.76       Dan Guelle, Hastings  2010
48.77       Robb Merritt, Hopkins  2000
48.78       Andy Wiberg, Totino Grace  1997
48.78       Ben Nauman, Rochester Mayo 1999
48.78       Morris Dennis, Elk River  2014
48.79       Diahn Zeon, Richfield  2008
48.80       Jason Bruce, Burnsville  1983
48.80       Ryan Wolke, Belle Plaine  2015
(70)
48.81       Alex Kelner, Irondale  2015
48.82       Tanner Grubb, Farmington  2014
48.83       Jon Gibbs, Bloom Jefferson 1999
48.6         Ray Dunn, Edina  1966 (48.9y)
48.6         Charles Walker, Mpls Central  1973 (48.9y)
48.6         John Lawton, Minnetonka  1983
48.84       Steve Bangh, Albert Lea  1988
48.84       Andy Wohlin, Concordia Academy 1998
48.84       Kendall Strandlund, Christ’s Household of Faith  2013
48.85       Shane Hall, Burnsville  1997
(80)
48.85       George Dudley, Hopkins  2007
48.86       Tyler Didier, Wayzata  2015
48.87       Jason Max, Minnetonka 1989
48.87       Neuby Ras, Alexandria 1999
48.87       Adewole Adebayo, Rochester Century  2004
48.87       Eli Stevens, Pipestone Area  2016
48.88       Chris Stoks, Virginia  2008
48.88       Tyler Beehler, Foley  2014
48.89       Cory Kessler, St. Michael-Albertville  2007
48.91       Mark Bennett, Wayzata 1984
(90)
48.91       Tyrone Hale, Mpls Washburn  2000
48.91       John Schuster, United South Central  2015
48.92       Mark Jundt, Woodbury  2001
48.92       James Smith, Wayzata  2013
48.92       Josh Prater, Chaska  2016
48.93       Lance Moen, Stewartville  2001
48.93       Eltedric Greenprice, Buffalo  2006
48.93       Derek Ludwig, Alexandria  2006
48.7         Mike Gilham, St Louis Park  1963 (49.0y)
48.7         Ron Watters, White Bear Lake  1968 (49.0y)
(100)
48.7         Pat Schultz, Owatonna  1981
48.7         Ken Rothenberger, Jordan  1984
48.7         Jim Grebin, Austin Pacelli  1984
48.95       Charlie Voller, Monticello  2016
48.97       Todd Lewis, Duluth East  1983
48.98       Dan Samion, Minnetonka  1991
48.98       Logan Stroman, Chaska  2006
49.00       Ray Spann, Edina  1984
49.00       Mitchell Hechsel, Apple Valley  2012
49.01       Trevor Mitchell, Stillwater  1997
(110)
49.01       Cody Stenberg, Monticello  2004
49.01       Harun Abda, Fridley  2009
49.01       Henry Darling, Austin  2010
49.01       Keylan Jackson, St. Paul Johnson  2016
49.01       Roderick Miller, Mankato East  2016
49.01       Joel Woja, Simley  2016
49.02       Mitch Kostelecky, Woodbury  2004
49.02       John McCoy, White Bear Lake  2011
49.03       Ryan Murray, St Thomas Academy  1990
48.8         Bill Stock, Rochester Mayo  1981
(120)
48.8         Mike Murphy, Frank Kellogg  1985
48.8         Clem Dabney, SP Highland Park  1986
49.05       Brant Grimes, Bloomington Jefferson  1995
49.05       Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park  2007
49.06       Redd Overton, Mpls North  1980
49.06       Jordan Johnson, Tartan  2007
49.06       Odell Howard, Fridley  2014
49.07       Tony Gulyard, Mpls Henry  1988
49.07       John Person, Elk River 1998
49.07       Josh Nielsen, Forest Lake  2010
(130)
49.09       Rod Smith, Roseville  1988
49.10       Neal Goff, Stillwater  2011
49.11       Scott Anderson, Breckinridge  1980
49.11       Ernest Dorsett, Woodbury  2008
49.11       James McFarlin, Minnetonka  2012
49.12       Goaner Deng, Rosemount  2011
49.13       Reik Andersen, Wayzata 1985
49.13       Josh Smith, Staples-Motley  2004
48.9         John Larson, Mpls Marshall  1961 (49.2y)
48.9         Cicero McGee, SP Central  1975 (49.2y)
(140)
48.9         Al Hutchinson, Bl Jefferson  1976 (49.2y)
48.9         Mark Simunds, Albert Lea  1976 (49.2y)
49.14       Dave Guinn, Jefferson 1978 (49.42y)
48.9         Sam Ocel, Mpls South  1978 (49.2y)
48.9         Greg Heinecke, Hopkins 1989
48.9         John Wahlstrom, Rosemount  1992
49.14       Jerald Burton, Osseo  2003
49.14       Pat Leaf, Winona Cotter  2004
49.15       Randy Roeske, Atwater-Grove C  1989
49.15       Akeem Sirleaf, North St. Paul  2015
(150)
49.17       James Paske, Hopkins  2013
49.20       Marcus Barto, Chisholm  2001
49.20       Michael Cloud-Granger, Champlin 2016
49.21       Brady Flies, Plainview  2006
49.22       Aaron Banks, Robbinsdale Cooper 1998
49.23       Mason Anderson, Apple Valley 1999
49.0         Terry Larson, Stillwater  1968 (49.3y)
49.0         Tim Kamholz, Madison  1968 (49.3y)
49.0         Jay Mountain, SP Cretin  1977
49.0         Jeff Weber, Mound-Westonka  1977 (49.3y)
(160)
49.24       Aduo Omot, Worthington  2009
49.25       Tommy Ray, Minneapolis North 2003
49.26       Mason Albright, Andover  2011
49.27       Jack Henkemeyer, Robbinsdale Armstrong  2002
49.28       Ojullo Madho, Richfield  2005
49.28       Nicholas Pfeile,Southwest MN Christian  2008
49.28       Zach Hoffman, Staples-Motley  2015
49.29       Jason Schwietz, Forest Lake  2001
49.29       Patrick Marx, Grand Rapids, 2009
49.29       Tyler Olson, Buffalo  2012
(170)
49.29       August Ollrich, East Ridge  2013            
49.30       Dan Sondgeroth, Deer River  1996
49.30       Roshon Roomes, Woodbury  2015
49.32       Terry Haley, St Paul Cretin-DH  1993
49.32       Doug Aho, Dassel-Cokato  2005
49.32       Jake Swedlund, Blaine  2005
49.32       Ben Pehling, Irondale  2007
49.33       Ashton Allan, Mounds Park Academy  1996
49.33       Cory Johnson, Moorhead  2005
49.1         Sam McNellis, Glencoe  1969 (49.4y)
(180)
49.1         Tom Brown, Milaca  1982
49.1         Bryan Mehus, Houston  1983
49.1         Don White, Burnsville  1988
49.34       Josh Otto, Hill-Murray  2004
49.35       Tim Roach, Mounds View  1986
49.35       Aric Hoeschen, St. Michael-Albertville  2009
49.35       Sam Miner, Winona  2010
49.36       Dan Cinnamon, Stillwater 2000
49.37       Rod Hutton, Shakopee  1984
49.37       Casey Grunewald, Barnesville/Rothsay  1996
(190)
49.37       Pat Jager, Tartan  2005
49.37       Joey Blackmore, Albany  2008
49.39       Bob Childs, Robbinsdale 1977 (49.67y)
49.40       Josh Cisar, Moose Lake/Willow River  2012
49.40       Andrew Hausmann, Rosemount  2011
49.41       Mike Duerr, Wayzata  1980
49.41       Ben Kreklow, Blaine  2005
49.42       Charles Fatunbi, Coon Rapids  2014
49.43       Tony Lorenzen, Osseo  1995
49.43       David Supinski, Brainerd  2015
(200)



BOY'S 400 METER DASH – 2016

48.30   JACOB BALDUS                      Anoka                                    12          State
48.54   GENUINE MATTHEWS             Saint Francis                           11          Section 7AA  Finals
48.61   KYLE GROVEN                        Pine Island                             12          State
48.87   ELI STEVENS                          Pipestone Area                       12          State
48.92   JOSH PRATER                         Chaska                                   12          Section 2AA Finals
48.95   CHARLIE VOLLER                   Monticello                               11          State
49.00   TYLER DIDIER                         Wayzata                                 12          State
49.01   KEYLAN JACKSON                  St. Paul Johnson                    10          USATF Region 8
49.01   RODERICK MILLER                 Mankato East                         11          Section 2AA Finals
49.01   JOEL WOJA                             Simley                                    11          State
(10)
49.20   MICHAEL CLOUD-GRANGER   Champlin Park                        12          Section 5AA Finals
49.64   JUAN BOWERS                        Bloomington Kennedy             12          Metro West Conference
49.70   CODY RODER                          Bemidji                                   11          State
49.74   MATTHEW VAN EPS                Central Minnesota Christian     11          State
49.78   LUKAS TRAPP                         Elk River                                 12          4AAA True Team Section
49.82   MARCUS HASKINS                  East Ridge                             11          State
49.86   BRANDEN BOLEMAN              Irondale                                  11          Section 5AA Finals
49.87   LUKAS BORGWARDT              Minnesota Valley Lutheran      12          State
49.98   ABNER MOSETI                       Edina                                     10          Section 6AA
50.12   DALTON BIALKE                     Foley                                      12          Great River Conference
(20)
50.19   NICK RAICHLE                         Owatonna                              12          Section 1AA Finals
50.26   AJ BELCHAK                           Blaine                                     12          Section 5AA Finals
50.29   CHRISTOPHER TROTTER       Saint Louis Park                      12          Metro West Conference
50.31   JACOB NAMYST                      Centennial                              11          Section 5AA Finals
50.34   PERCY WILLINGHAM              Bloomington Kennedy             11          Section 3AA Finals 
50.37   ALEX CARRABRE                    Waconia                                 12          New Prague Last Chance Meet  
50.42   BRADLEY MILLER                   Lewiston-Altura                       10          State
50.53   JOSH PHELPS                         Stillwater                                 11          Section 4AA
50.57   JOSH TRUEN                           White Bear Lake                     10          Hamline Elite Meet  
50.59   BRYCE HOLAK                        Duluth East                             12          Section 7AA  Finals  
(30)
50.65   SAM HOYT                               DeLaSalle                              12          Section 6AA
50.68   ALEX VOLLEN                         Bemidji                                   11          Detroit Lakes Invite
50.72   JONATHAN BURT                    Marshall School, Duluth          10          State
50.73   KILEY DEMERY                       Mpls Southwest                      12          Mpls City Conference
50.73   TJ GAMARADT                        Hermantown                           11          Section 7AA  Finals  
50.74   MICHAEL MCCRADY                Tri-City United                         12          Section 2AA True Team Meet 
50.75   DEMARI PETERKIN                 Rush City                                12          Section 7A True Team Meet  
50.79   DEVON WEBB                         Farmington                             12          South Suburban Conference
50.80   MICHAEL DEGROOT               Mounds View                          12          True Team State
50.85   KYLE SWANSON                     Blaine                                     12          True Team State 
(40)
50.86   GARRET HOFF                        Marshall                                  10          Section 2AA Finals 
50.92   ZACHARY KULSTAD                Prior Lake                               11          Section 3AA Finals 
50.96   NOAH ANDERSON                   Nova Classical Academy         11          Section 4A Finals
50.97   DYLAN GAST                           White Bear Lake                     12          Suburban East Conference
50.98   WYATT QUIRING                     Fairmont                                 10          Section 2A Subsection 5 
50.99   BRADY LABINE                       Detroit Lakes                          11          Detroit Lakes Invite
51.03   ERIC PETERSON                     Richfield                                 12          Section 3AA Finals
51.04   JOEy FRASIER                        Robbinsdale Armstrong           11          Section 7AAA True Team  
51.05   MOHAMED NOOR                    Willmar                                   10          True Team State 
51.10   TRISTAN LOSER                     Chaska                                   12          Section 2AA Finals  
(50)
51.12   TIAN ELDER                            Minnehaha Academy              11          Section 4A  Finals
51.13   LUKE WEST                             Brainerd                                 12          Hamline Elite Meet
51.17   IAN O'CONNOR                        Prior Lake                               11          South Suburban Conference
51.18   KENNEDY ASHLEY                 North Branch                          12          Mississippi 8 Conference
51.19   ISAIAH BAYNES                      Mankato East                         11          Section 2AA True Team Meet
51.20   JACKSON DEVEREAUX          Lakeville South                       11          South Suburban Conference
51.21   REYNALDO CAPETILLO          Mountain Lake                        10          Section 3A  Finals 
51.25   NOAH HILLMAN                       Rochester Lourdes                 11          Section 1A
51.25   JUNIOR PETERS                     MN State Acad for the Deaf     12          Eastern Minnesota Athletic Conference  
51.25   SETH ELIASON                       Hopkins                                  11          True Team State  
(60)
51.28   ZACHARY STEFFENSEN         Shakopee                               12          Shakopee Last Minute Dual 
51.28   KANNON O'BRIEN                   Hastings                                 12          Section 1AA
51.33   PRINCE KRUAH                       Osseo                                    12          Northwest Suburban
51.34   TANNER DUFFY                       La Crescent                            12          Lancer Booster
51.35   EDWIN VASQUEZ                    Lake City                                11          Section 1A
51.36   JACOB BAYNES                      Mankato East                         11          True Team
51.37   LEWIS GIBSON                       Wayzata                                 10          True Team State  
51.38   JOSH DAIGNEAULT                 Wadena-Deer Creek               11          State
51.38   CADE LIZOTTE                        Champlin Park                        9            Northwest Suburban
51.38   TYLER STEFFENSON              Shakopee                               12          Shakopee Last Minute Dual  
(70)
51.39   BREVIN NDOVU                       East Ridge HS                        11          Section 4AA   
51.42   JOHN LARSON                        Braham                                  12          Section 7A True Team Meet  
51.43       LOUIS DINZEO        Hill-Murray School     11            Section 4AA